21 July 2006

haters (and ungulates) are gonna hate


Look! It's an evil tamaraw!

There are always going to be people who, drowned in their own insecurities, are quick to put others down in order to bring themselves up. These people are ugly and pathetic. It doesn't help their cause when they are physically ugly. It gets worse when they're full of themselves and think they're hot sh*t. I could post the ugliest picture I've found of the main person I’m talking about, but I’m going to take the high road and let karma take care of her.

When you've been nothing but genuinely nice to everyone and you've worked honestly and put everyone's best interests first, it sucks majorly when people pretend like they've totally figured you out and everything you've done for them is twisted and turned against you.

Jealousy. I think it all comes down to jealousy. They’re jealous that we're doing a lot better than them academically and socially and we're actually doing something with our lives other than hanging out. They’re jealous that we look better than them. Well, I guess more on my friends' part. Haha. Seriously, they think they stand taller and score with the hottest people. It’s not our fault that you've been here five years and you speak like you came through customs last night! And please, was it really necessary to pack your ugaling bundok in your straw bags and bring them over here in America? That’s for saying that my friends and I are whitewashed!

Bunch'a butt-kissing users.

Posted by ilovesecondhandsmoke @ 6:58 PM

Read or Post a Comment

LOL. That was soooo hilarious.. too bad I only read it now. But I can still imagine your seething rage.. every word you said is true. That is just so sad for her.. so pathetic. Well. It's not your problem now..and it never has been anyway. I feel sorry for her...unless there's some miracle she'll be like that all her life..and it's just too bad for her.

Posted by Blogger Ruth @ 9:01 PM #
 
<< Home